474 students named to President and Dean’s lists

ASHLEY MORALES
Executive Editor

The names of students who have achieved academic excellence for Fall 2013 have been released.

Students named to the President’s list have earned a 4.0 GPA and Dean’s list honorees have earned at least a 3.5 GPA.

Students on both lists must be enrolled in 12 credit hours, excluding developmental classes.

 

PRESIDENT’S
LIST

(4.0
GPA)

 

Abbott

Eddie Muehlstein

Allen

Emily Diehl

Austin

Haley Martin

Balch
Springs

Chidinma Nwadialo

Bryan

Tillsley Benson

Carthage

April Riley

Chandler

Taylor-McCall Sowers

College
Station

Jenna Helduser, Reagan Reynolds

Conroe

Michael Ogden

Dumas

Callen Scroggins

Elysian
Fields

Christina Stone

Fort
Worth

Whitney Costello, Abbey Nunley

Gilmer

Barbie Garner, Joshua Hahn, Matthew Rice, Samantha Strickland

Gladewater

Morgan Davis, Anna Ferguson, Kody Hughes, Hollie Langford, Charles Lawson, Haley Loven, Christian Mayfield, Jodi Mitchell, Tonya Monk, Hermelinda Moore, David Newman, Jessica Pennington, Leslie Rowe, Shay Skiles

Grapevine

Brianna Lutrell

Hallsville

Ellen Henderson

Harleton

Louis Wilson

Henderson

Timothy Carr, Olivia Hernandez-Rodriguez, Danya Mason, Elizabeth Owen-Leedy, Devanee Winn

Houston

Joseph Willoughby

Hughes
Springs

Siera Baird

Huntington

Dezirae Burnett

Hurst

Laura Lewis

Jefferson

Samnang Lay, Bethany Todaro

Kerens

Chelsea Crawford

Kilgore

Shasta Bailey, Savanah Boyd, Ana Ceja, Raymond Copeland, Carolyn Franco, Hasson Granado, Kathy Haas, Jared Jackson, Allissa McClain, Pirriane Mevo, Chloe Nisbett, Prudence Omeonga Nyande, Kelly Owens, Sumeyye Samento, Samantha Spiro, Kaitlyn Stoner, Christopher Stout, Oliver Tan, Troy Townsend, Holly , Nicole Zermeno

Longview

Brittany Anderson, Reve Anderson, Jay Arthur, Rachel Baracaldo, Ruangrong Barclay, Callie Blakeley, Vanessa Brown, Sara Bryan, Isaac Burnett, John Collard, Thomas Cook, Sara Coots, Micah Cunningham, Elisha Dicola, Christopher Flournoy, Jacob Fopay, Brianna Freeman, William French, Bradford Fulbright, Giselle Galvan, Brittiany Givens, Roxanne Godair, Jessica Goodwin, Christian Hampton, Jason Harris, Yan He, Kevin Hill, Bobby Holly, Sara Holmes, Sarah Jordan, Samantha Lea Ashley Lockhart, Debbie Lozano, Kristen Lynch, William Massey, Annette Moore, John Norwood, Maridalia Ortiz, Brianna Owens, Rodah Ratemo, Cleola Reeves, Jennifer Rojas, Kristy Russell, Marcus Sanchez, Dylan Savage, Nathaniel Seelbach, Carmen Silos, Ashlee Sloan, Kimberly Smith, Lekitha Stephenson, Desiree Sullivan, Sara Timmons, Zachary Williams, Kelvin Woolridge, Jamie Yarbrough

Lufkin

Callyeon Bristow

Marshall

Joseph Shultz, Kelsey West

Mineola

Marisa Ledkins

Naples

Shelby Ragland

Ore
City

Leah Anderson, Robert Flori

Overton

Savannah Bobbitt, Rhonda Lowden, Gabrielle Portley, Penny Relford

Port
Neches

Marli Kimball

Quitman

Joshua Cohen, Douglas Lee

Richardson

Hayat Mohammed

Round
Rock

Emily Wendt

Sugar
Land

Emily Cox

Tatum

Stephanie Browder

Tyler

Marina Gonzalez, Lonnie Simonson, Ashton Terry

Waxahachie

Elizabeth Power

White
Oak

Rachel Boudreaux

Winona

Alec Wilson

 

DEAN’S
LIST

(3.5

3.9
GPA)

 

Abilene

Brandon Phillips

Allen

Darren Hearnsberger

Arp

Briton Grove

Austin

Ashlee Cloud, Kelsey Johnson

Avinger

Michelle Rasnake, Johnny Reece

Bedford

Kelci Bjornlie

Big
Sandy

Lyndsey Copeland, Zachary Hahn

Carthage

Christina Garcia

Cedar
Park

Amber McMillan, Katelin Seesselberg

Center

Jonas Hernandez, Angelic Horton

Denison

Roy Patti

Desoto

Kendra Roberson

Diana

Landon Belt, Randalyn Gaines, Darla, Timothy Shiflet

Eaton,
Colo.

Mitchel Dowdy

Elkhart

Jalla Johnson

Fort
Worth

Simone Weaver

Gilmer

Shannon Bebel, Crystal Bilbrey, Jami Cannalte, Heather Crawford, Kevin Davis, Tracie Dixon, Alexandra Furtney, Kristen Hoffman, Mason Knapps, Jessica Mahfood, Kathryn Maples, Amanda Myers, Jessi Perot, Macy Phillips, Linda Robinson, Stormy Scott, Lorena Solis, Richard Starks, Terri Tevebaugh, Brittney Tullar, Rosaline Venters, Dakota Wills, Alan Zamarron

Gladewater

Hailey Bowen,Haley Brewster, Colton Brown, Melissa Carroll, Eric Davis, Samuel Essary, Steven Fleming, Norman Frazier, Ryan Godlock, Chandra Hawley, Morgause Hill, Kadi Huff, Sarah Jalomo, Jonathan Jones, Joshua Newsham, Danielle Novak, Amanda Porter, Allison Simmons, Brent Underwood, Kylie Watkins, Brent Winters

Gonzales,
La.

Bradford Coleman

Grand
Saline

Thomas Upton

Hallsville

Ashley Callaway-Rocha, Sarah Lewis, Kymber Minor, Chelsea Norton, Brittany Taylor, Megan Washburn

Harleton

Mason Bradshaw, Cevin Oney

Henderson

A’erial Butler, Daniel Cahill, Jeremy Haynes, Adria Jackson, Rheana Maloney, Dalton May, Klinton McCown, Jackson Mehringer, Marsha Miller, Shane Perrault, Yadira Price,Nancy Ramirez, Kelsi Reynolds, Lilian Schultz, Leigh Smith, Carlos Vielma, Hernan Villanueva

Huntsville

John Humphreys, Stephen Humphreys

Joinerville

Jamie Stroud

Katy

Asia Phillips

Keller

Tanner Tausch

Kilgore

Monaliza Abdela, Adrian Amaro, Isamade Anthony, Murteza Bojkaj, Joanne Borrego

Murielle Boum Ndimal, Andrew Cannon, Shelby Cayce, Shawnee Cogswell, John Courtney, Shelby Dillard, Brandon Dixon Deborah Hamilton, Austin Head, John Hill, Cody Holland, Chelsea Irving, Abake Koukpoliyi, Kaelyn Lambright, Joshua Lusk, Paige Martin, Emilio Martinez, Curt Mathis, James Maxwell, Candice Meadows, Frank Miller, Darla Nettles, Bestina Ongubo, David Petter, Megan Poe, Kellsie Ruiz, Skylar Schamber, Hans Schleimer, Michael Strong, Brittany Suarez, Heather Swingler, Trevor Travis, Taylor Walker, Josie Walls, Meagan Whisenhunt, Shelby White, Victoria Whitwell, Roland Williams, Lajohnna Woolridge, Alyssa Worthington, Jung Yi

La
Porte

Noelie Barbay

La
Rue

Antuwon Williams

Laneville

Hannah Hunt

Lindale

Garrett Gunter

Longview

Christine Adams, Whitney Adams, Joanne Alba, Hannah Allison, Francisco Alvarez, Teela Anderson, Anthony Arrington, Nicole Baker, Ashley Barrow, Andrew Barton, Karcassidity Boyd, Breunya Bradley, Joseph Burda, Natalie Burton, Leticia Cadenas, Maria Canchola, Jonathon Clapper, Charisa Clemons, Lani Cloyd, William Cloyd, Shannon Cobb, Lisa Constantine, Michael Cortez, Francia Cotrone, Cheryl Davis, Brandon Deaton, Dee Deaver, Kelli Dial, Shelby Duran, Amber Dyer, Emma Eishen, Brian Evans, Jamal Farhoud, Jonathan Fincher, Daunte Ford, Samaura Furlong, Annitta Garcia, Jessica Garland, Atyana Gossman, Ana Guerrero, Taylor Haney, Cody Hawkins, Miranda Hogue, Rachel Holloway, David Holmes, Jazzlyn Howard, Michael Hughes, Bennie Jackson, Alexandrea Jehlen, Colin Jeter, Kaylen Jowell, Jennifer Joyner, Stephanie Juarez, Nikkolet Kauffman, Frances Kelly, Melodi King, Amy Lindsay, Ingrid Macklin, Sean Maples, Michael McMullen, Jacob McWain, Sheila Miller, Bryan Mooney, Ashley Morales, Jessica Morgan, Sherill Nelson, Kristine Newman, Timothy O’Farrell, Cheryl Orton-Burleson, Katherine Paulson, Jose Pena, Cameron Perry, Roberto Pimentel Diaz, Stacey Pittman, Linda Polk, Deneshia Poole, Thelma Porter, Heather Prince, William Pritchard, Rukayat Quadree, Chace Rackley, Ashley Ray, Kayla Reesor, Shelly Renfro, Keri Renner, Ernest Richardson, Manuel Ruiz, Kyle Russell, Max Sandlin, Scott Saunders, Alexis Scoggin, Brianna Scott, Nickolas Shelley, Catherine Shore, Kaylor Shumaker, Kasey Sides, Jacob Sisk, Flor Slemons, Hollie Smith, Sarah Smith, Chazney Spears, Lacey Spencer, John Spier, Lindsey Spivey, Lacy Storar, Shelby Sturrock, Gregory Thibodeaux, Mark Thompson, Lucenda Webb, Patrick Williams, Megan Wood, Hannah Woodard

Mabank

Kathryn Baker

Marshall

Jose Hernandez, Oscar Lawrence, Jake Moyer, Patricia Vera

Michigan
City,
Ind.

Aubria Clifton

Montgomery

McKinley Lindwall

Mount
Enterprise

Jessica Gongwer, Ashlen Marshall

Nederland

Marissa Weber

New
London

Macey Stanley

Ore
City

Jordan Bailey, Joshua Bailey

Overton

Jessica Espinosa, Jared Hawthorne, Madison Hudson, Brasra London

Port
Neches

Gabrielle Jordan

Richmond

Alexis Aguilar, Sara Aguilar

Robbinsville,
NC

Tyler Knowles

Rusk

David Berry

San
Angelo

Collin McCrory

San
Antonio

Carrie Matus

Shreveport,
La.

Leoncio Cazares, Suzanne Wallace

Sulphur
Springs

Schylar Fouse

Tatum

Thomas Brown, Michael Dominguez, Sonia Garza, Danielle Hillin, Christa Ragas, Jessica Robles, Rachel Thomas

Troup

Zachary Brigance

Tyler

Brian Bastedo, Tavita Bennett, Robert Bynum, David Byrd, Rachel Caffey, William Gray, Cassidy Hale, Edward Lejeune, Nuthapong Niramolphisal, Stephanie Scudder, Zachary Simonson, Justin Stanley

Van

Caleb Kuntzman

White
Oak

Ruth Alexander, Kelsea Briscoe, Seth Butler, Brittany Faulkner, Logan Frazier

Rebekah Holcomb, Michael Holder, Clayton Hunter, Sarah Key, Zoe Kimbrell, Connie Lopez, Brooke McDaniel, Zack McPike, Jared Owen, Joshua Stewart, Mitzi Thompson

Whitehouse

Ronny Fite