467 students named to Dean’s and President’s Lists

ASHLEY MORALES
Staff Writer

Kilgore College has named 467 students to its Spring 2012 President’s and Dean’s lists.

Students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average and enrolled in at least 12 credit hours, which exclude developmental classes, have been named to the President’s List.

The Dean’s List honorees have achieved at least a 3.5 GPA enrolled in at least 12 credit hours, excluding developmental classes.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Austin

Stephanie Arino and Sheridan McDowell

 

Beaumont

Stephanie Aumiller

 

Bee Cave

Ashley Bonner

 

Big Sandy

Rebecca Bewley, Rachel Dudley and Cody Hahn

 

Carthage

Neyba Medina

 

Center

Briley Boren

 

Cushing

Paul Kesinger

 

Diana

Alyssa Dyer, Bas Hoppenreijs and Jennifer Molina

 

Gary

Anthony Skinner

 

Gilmer

Barbie Garner, Cindy Gill, Emily Harper, James Hewitt and Matthew Sullivan

 

Gladewater

Judy Akers, Jami Allen, Ryan Allen, Andre Brewster, Leah Brooks, Salome  Macias, Jordan Palmer, Joshua Weldon, Cameron Cockerell and Tammy Craig

 

Hallsville

Mary Phillips and Kacey Templeton

 

Hawkins

Jason Tillie

 

Henderson

Angela Anderson, Selena Church, John Conner, Hannah Craig, Cady Gill, Charley Keen, Adrian Maples, Kami Rutherford, Randi Vinson and Lauren Williams

 

Houston

Ellen Dutton

 

Hughes Springs

Samantha Hargett

 

Karnack

John Harris

 

Kilgore

Joshua Allen, Trent Cayce, Brenda Dietz, Amanda Fitch, Ashley Forrestier, Joey Gaspard, Emily Green, Valentin Huerta, Tiffney Joiner, Billy Jones, Jessica Kabala, Kevin Miller, April Moore, Robert Moore, Sarah Morton, Laura Newsom, Beatrice Noland, Rachel Null, Hotaru Ogasawara, Jamie Pee, Amberly Prykhodko, Alden Shelton, Du Sung, Markes Tippitt, Sally Turner, John Wells, Audra Yerke and Wakako Yonaha

 

Lindale

Brooksanne Purvis

 

Longview

Trevor Adams, Jerry Allen, Trenton Bennett, Gracious Benton, Jennifer Bolton, Jeff Caballero, Giselle Cardenas, Milisa Carter, Allyson Castillo, Lani Cloyd, Monica Cole, Luis Cruz, Chelsie Davis, Kimberly Davis, Christopher Dickson, Cameron Dimond, Jessica Elledge, Betsy Foreman, Jorge Garcia, Penny Glossinger, Cara Herbert, Varya Ignatchenko, Kayla Jordan, Garrett Kaiser, Brittany Knowles, Kenneth Knowles, Lydia Loritsch, Heidi  Lybarger, Amanda Maddox, Alyssa Maxwell, Jonica Miller, Lori Montemagno, Tiffany Moore, Taylor Murphey, Wendy Norton, Ashley Ray, Chelsea Sheffield, Kasey Sides, Lauren Sutton, Joan Christi Tronzon, Tiffany Wallace, Benjamin Whiteley and Jimmy Young

 

Lufkin

Jessica Stovall

 

Marshall

Paul Couch and Caitlyn Glorioso

 

McKinney

Kalli Spurgin

 

Mineola

Chloee Wisdom

 

Nederland

Mackenzie Jardell

 

Overton

Stefanie Matthews, Heather Reynolds, Angela Thorn and Edward Turner

 

Pasadena

Bethany Phelps

 

Pittsburg

Sheri Bynum

 

Plano

Kimberly Hackler

 

Rusk

Peggy Parent

 

Tatum

Katie Kuykendall and Hunter Liles

 

The Woodlands

Kirstie Tullis

 

Tyler

Chelsea Clinton and McKenzie Robinson

 

Van

Kasi Dickerson

 

Waxahachie

Kate Basinger

 

White Oak

Victoria Barber, Joseph Barr, Rachel Boudreaux, James Floyd, Sally Goode, Kristin Koonce, Kourtney Nolan and Victoria Richardson

 

Whitehouse

Andrea Claytor

 

Winnfield

Caleb Boyett

 

Winnsboro

Lakken Messimer

 

DEAN’S LIST

 

Arp

Ricky Gorbett

 

Balch Springs

Amanda Tibbitts

 

Beaumont

Katie Canant

 

Big Sandy

Robert Forrest, Patricia Moore and Justin Smith

 

Carrollton

Mary Van Natta

 

Carthage

April Riley

 

Chandler

Allison Palmer

 

Cookville

Theresa McGregor

 

Corpus Christi

Lesly Powell

 

Crossett

William Ricks

 

Dale

Deanna Donahue

 

Dallas

Alisha Hall, Carly Marston and Synthia Wilson

 

Diana

Michelle Carmichael, Shawn Davidson, David Justman, Heather Mutina, Christa Porter, Tommy Price and Kendra Slaton

 

Dickinson

Jeremy Forsberg

 

Flint

Arlin Busano

 

Frankston

Emma Shewmake

 

Friendswood

Ashley Cupples and Jacquelyn Garza

 

Frisco

Cara Rzucidlo

 

Garland

Whitney Robertson

 

Gilmer

Meagan Childress, Stormy Combs, Timothy Cunningham, Darren Danos, Deserax Dowdy, LuAnn Duncan. Shelby Greathouse, Joshua Hahn, Adam Marion, Jordan McCraven. Anacari Sanchez, Krista Scott and Michael Tackett

 

Gladewater

Crystal Akers, Amber Burgettj, Stacy Christine, Shelbi Crews. Juanita Fail, Schimane Fluellen, Kelly Gillit, Jenifer Goude, Preverties Harris, Linda Jones, Christopher Loftis, Bradley Miles. Jordan Moss, Sherry Pate, Jonathen Ruesch, Joseph Scott, Sara Siviero, Justin Stephens, Zachary Strait, Nicole Welch and Ethan Witthaus

 

Grand Saline

Chad McKinney

 

Groveton

Samantha Collier

 

Hallsville

Emily Alford, Mary Byerly, Megan Charles, Kimberli Denton, Tabatha Elliott, Whitney Green. Michelle Hopkins, Tori Johnston, Jessica Kinney and Brittany Taylor

 

Harleton

Michael Beattie

 

Hawkins

Louie Snider

 

Henderson

Casie Ackerman, Caitlin Baxter, Gloria Bazaldua, Dylan Devance, Estefany Diaz, David Dotson, Rogelio Escobedo, Nicolas Griego, Kaylee Jarrell, Christopher Jones, Traci Liles, Caitlin Limp, Dane Loomis, Erica Martinez, Arthur Medford, Karen Parker, Lee Payne, Jackson Threadgill, Bailey Toon, Emmanuel Williams and Robert Wylie

 

Houston

Elda Armenta, Angela Lozzi and Shelby Spears

 

Huntsville

John Humphreys

 

Jacksonville

Josue Gallegos and Gerardo

Mares

 

Jasper

Ben Armstrong

 

Karnack

Romona Brice

 

Keller

Whitney Early

 

Kilgore

Allison Adamson, James Banga, Francisca Barron, Amber Belin, Kade Bittick, Tori Boaze, Patrick Carroll, Caitlyn Cash, Marcheal Cleaver, Brittany Conner, Uyen Dong, Jessica Dukes, Sonja Farmer, Aston Ford, Zachery Fredenburg, Michael Freeman, Vernita Gipson, Farrah Hale, Megan Harvey, Hollie Haseloff, Billy Joe Heath, Angela Higgins, Christina Jewkes, Alice Johnson, Charles Jones, Tiffany Jordan, Namitala Kiyingi, Heidi Leveritt, Christian Libebele. Krystal Martinez, Justin Mehan, Karla Mojica, Ruby Murphy. Brou N’goran, Kalala Ngari, Jennifer Oxsheer, Bishwo Pandey, Mandy Pittman, Gennadii Prykhodko, Amanda Robbins, Belinda Robertson, Tony Sedberry, Guillaume Seilhean, Alexandria Sellers, Elijah Stone, Yuta Suganuma, Jessica Swingler, Thanh-Nguyen Trinh, Kanako Uchihara, Sara Webb, Kimberly Williams, Sheila Winfrey, Hou Si and Daria Yusupova

 

Kingwood

Shannon Bebel

 

Kountze

Kaycee Berry

 

Lake Charles

Hayden Bennett

 

Longview

Rachel Alexander, Ryan Alford, Finney Alvarez, Marija Badzic, Camilo Baracaldo, Rachel Baracaldo, Samantha Bartlett, Amber Boswell, Donna Carter, William Cloyd, Destinee Cook, James Cox, Matthew Crews, Julie Cushenbery, Donna Davis, Keant’e Davis, Lauren Davis, Terry Dempsey, Tara Dloniak, Jason Dubois, Katie Dunagan, Bransen Dyess, Jeffery Ebersole, Megan Edwards, Shondra Eppinger, Felecia Evans, Michelle Evans, Latisia Everitt, Pablo Fajardo, Kathy Falconer, Angel Fields, Jonathan Fitch, Nicholas Fuller, Jasmine Gaitan, Salud Gonzalez, Zuleica Gonzalez, Hannah Grubbs, Kaitlyn Guillory, Lauren Hall, Demetria Hamilton, Skyler Hefley, Ana Hernandez, Tori Hire, Lacey Hyatt, David Jester, Rhonda Jeter, Candess Johnson, Trevor Johnson, Holly Jones, Matthew Judkins, Victoria Kelley, Jack Kinney, Jammie Knox, Alisha Koonce, Christopher Lauber, Christopher Lee, Searrow Lewis, Rachel Liebchen, Tara Lundy, Hannah Lunsford, James Machin, Melanie Martin, Michelle McQueen, Carmen Mondragon, Estefania Montano, Kelly Moore, Vincent Nelson, Tessa Ondrick, Emileigh Phillips, Shanekia Phillips, Jessica Pickron, Devon Ratcliff, Marty Rittenberry, Jacob Roche, Carlos Rodriguez, Nikki Salazar, Kevin Shaw, Ranita Shows, Mario Sierra, Neha Singh, Jacob Sisk, Stephanie Sistek, Stevi Slaughter, Chad Smith, Shannon Smith, Charles Snoek, Johnathon Stone, Samantha Strickland, Tabitha Thomas, Katherine Tisdale, Julian Torres, Cynthia Toscano, Wealthy Whaley and Ashley Worden

 

Lufkin

Morgan Berger and Leslie Clothier

 

Marshall

Jesse Alejandro and Thomas Waltman

 

Mineola

Kimberly Hortman

 

Mount Enterprise

Chloe Brady, Taylor Gill, Mindy Langston, Larissa Stokley, Wiley Howard and Kristy Moore

 

New London

Simone Searcy

 

Orange

Jordyn Ewing

 

Ore City

Leah Garcia, Phyllis Oguin and Cardell Turner

 

Overton

Samantha Kirby, Rebecca Waller and Cheree Young

Pearland

Julia Harkness

 

Pelahatchie

William Till

 

Pittsburg

Cassie Horton

 

Richmond

Alli Schneider and Erica Trull

 

Rowlett

Logan Roesle

 

San Antoinio

Audrey Jones

 

Shallowater

Victoria Leake

 

Spring

Briana McLaughlin

 

Tatum

Krysta Arbuckle, James Davidson, Cody Gillis and Fernando Tirado

 

The Woodlands

Mary Pennington

 

Troup

Tina Belcher and John Finch

 

Tyler

Ramey Bryant, Kaitlin Kilpela and Jeremy Wong

 

Van

Joshua Wallace

 

White Oak

Ruth Alexander, Kaleb Black, Amy Epperson, Jessica Fears, Lea-Holli Hensley, Chelsey Moore, Malyssa Morgan, James Novell, Landon Pecot, Brittani Pfau, Chelsea Rodriguez, Angela Thomas and Codi Weston

 

Whitehouse

Courtney Clark, Krystal Harvey and Sarah Leonard

 

Winnsboro

Kasey Gibson

 

Winona

Ashley Perry

 

Woodway

Sydne Miller

 

Wylie

Katharine Stroud

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *